Categories
CCMA information Labour Information

What notice period must the CCMA give of arbitration meeting?

Rule 21 of the CCMA Rules provides that the commission must give the parties at least 21 days notice, in writing, of an arbitration hearing, unless the parties agree to a shorter period.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *